2019 Spring Graduates

Congratulations to the 2019 GSRC Spring Graduates!


Augusta University

Bachelor Degrees Earned: Kristen Chamberlain, Bryanna Grisso, Dina Jacheo, Jessica Martinez, Raela Meadows, Chaston Weaver, and Zoe Williams. 


 Columbus Technical College

Associate Degrees Earned: Kristian T. Andujar, Mark T. Baker, Adelyn R. Bell, Leron Jordino Blake, Raquelle Joy Corcoran, Leigh J Crum, Kaitlyn D. Elliott, Quanisha M. Fallin, Meagan E. Hale, Alexis Kratina, Andrea L. Mabry, Chavise Palmer, Samantha K. Paulino, Amanda Talley, and Mactrice L. Watkins.


Dalton State College  

Bachelor Degrees Earned: Magin Wilson and Erin Young

Associate Degrees Earned: Abraham Adame, Michelle Allen, Destiny Cooper, Jessica Dollar, Julieann Foss, Savannah Franklin, Jordan Henzman, Katherine Joga, Alexis Madrigal, Jalanda Smith, Soledad Torres, Christian Torres, and Tehmia Yahya.


 Georgia Northwestern Technical College

Associate Degrees Earned: Jasmine Askew, Kyleigh Ballard, Charles Randall Barnett, Skky Barrett, Christa Beall, Maegan Cheatwood, Carmen Davis, Patrick Eli Dutton, Kathryn Jones, Julie Langford, Jasmaine Lovelace, April Dawn Scruggs, and Alexandra Trotter.


Georgia Southern University - Armstrong Campus

Bachelor Degrees Earned: Ahmed Almutairi, Sarah I Alshahrani, Ahmed M Asiri, Clarissa D Avery, Melissa M Boone, Nicolis R Brooks, Nadiya Deen, Bruna A Dunn, Matthew K Glisson, Corrine E Green, Octavia C Green, Katherine Hall, Chandrell S Johnson, Brandie-Anne K Monsegue-Smith, Bethany B Newsome, Shinice A Pace, Francisco A Pagsisihan, Anthony L Williams, Jennifer M Young, and Macy A Youngblood.


Georgia State University

Bachelor Degrees Earned: Adriana Acevedo, Sara Bermudez, Bindi Bhakta, Maya Black, Tyleene Brown, Lashonte Browne, Jessica Davila, Brittney Dennis, Isabel Diaz-Guerrero, Amanda Dibble, Ann Marie Do, Caroline Edge, Abigail Harris, Justin Heard, Salina Isayas, Meghan Jenei, Kaylee Jenkins, Jacqueline Jimenez, Chelsea Jones, Brandi Jones, Dana Jones, Melat Kebede, Courtney Laidford, Jennifer Lee, Shikari Martin, Samuel Mathis, Shanique Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Chelsea Ogletree, Elder Palacios, Krishna Patel, Daniel Pham, Rebekah Phillips, Saranya Rajasimmhan, Helen Schoening, Zewdie Shekur, Chi-Hsiang Shih, Rachel Smith, Van Tran, Tatyana Valenzuela, Ayan Warsama, and Renee Cassandra Yabut.


Gwinnett Technical College 

Associate Degrees Earned: Bilquis (Neha) Ahmed, Amber Bullard, Bogdan Cerchezan, Petula Cunningham, Vida Ghasemshahi, Raven Golphin, Austin Haller, Tenetra Harris, Kristen Morrison, Amy Neidlinger, Alexis Pearson, Jithin Philip, and Kimalyn Scott.


 Middle State University 

 Bachelor Degrees Earned: Jampee Aun, Alice Osei Baah , Latasha Burwell, Delicia Fenn, Dorothy Fowler, Chelsea Griffeth, Cherese Griffeth, Shauna Jones, Shelia Odom, Edna Pritchard, Kaikor Tamba, Hannah Tedders, and Bridget Wages.

Associate Degrees Earned: Emmalee Elizabeth Albritton, Hayley Ambur Bush, Amanda M. Butler, Phillip W. Forster, Crystal Lashun Hillman, Ngan Le, Gariel L.Lester, Shannon Leigh Lord, Rhianon Michelle Mangan, Adonis Dante’ Outing, Elexis Gabrielle Sharpe, Anna Claire Smith, Haley Brooke Soles, Ashley B. Tootle, Taylor Rae Vaughn, and Jacob Michael Waterford.


 Oconee Fall Line Technical College

2018 Fall Class-
Associate Degrees Earned: Lathesha Bloom, Shayla Pitts, Brandi Hightower , Mary Beth Gibbs, Timothy Harris, Erin Sterling, Casey Mimbs, Joshua Mimbs, Hannah Faulkner, Carson Natalie


 Southern Regional Technical College 

Associate Degrees Earned: Christian Brettel, Taylor Clark, Macey Kesler, Cynthia Rowe, Luke Stanfield, Cydney Whigham, and Sharhonda Williams